FCAT 2012 GRADES 3 THROUGH 10 READING AND GRADES 3 THROUGH 8 MATHEMATICS
Select Grade: Select District: Select School

GradeDistrictSchoolReading: Number of Students Taking TestReading: Pct. Scoring at lowest levelReading: Pct. Scoring at or above grade levelMath: Number of Students Taking TestMath: Pct. Scoring at lowest levelMath: Pct. Scoring at or above grade level
03PALM BEACH DISTRICT TOTALS GRADE 03135882054135551956
03PALM BEACHACADEMY FOR POSITIVE LEARNING1009010050
03PALM BEACHACREAGE PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL67126067978
03PALM BEACHADDISON MIZNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL161580161676
03PALM BEACHALLAMANDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11715561171254
03PALM BEACHBANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14816701482064
03PALM BEACHBARTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14538261454722
03PALM BEACHBEACON COVE INTERMEDIATE SCHL291287291284
03PALM BEACHBELLE GLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL876115874818
03PALM BEACHBELVEDERE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10928331092541
03PALM BEACHBEN GAMLA-PALM BEACH2488824488
03PALM BEACHBENOIST FARMS ELEMENTARY SCHL10924431092239
03PALM BEACHBERKSHIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL17721551771364
03PALM BEACHBINKS FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL187290187294
03PALM BEACHBOCA RATON CHARTER SCHOOL182850181167
03PALM BEACHBOCA RATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL652051651454
03PALM BEACHBRIGHT FUTURES ACADEMY CHARTER SCHO64680641655
03PALM BEACHCALUSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL141573141772
03PALM BEACHCHARTER SCHOOL OF BOYNTON BEACH773527775119
03PALM BEACHCHOLEE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL17926431791756
03PALM BEACHCITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL16717621671271
03PALM BEACHCLIFFORD O TAYLOR/KIRKLANE ELE18338321833036
03PALM BEACHCORAL REEF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL168775168775
03PALM BEACHCORAL SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11715551142045
03PALM BEACHCROSSPOINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14320491432257
03PALM BEACHCRYSTAL LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHL11910691201266
03PALM BEACHCYPRESS TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1129651111168
03PALM BEACHDAYSTAR ACADEMY OF EXCEL CHART22325022640
03PALM BEACHDEL PRADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL214483214779
03PALM BEACHDIAMOND VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL21429432143144
03PALM BEACHDISCOVERY KEY ELEMENTARY SCHL133379133671
03PALM BEACHDR. MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE ELEM.762134761847
03PALM BEACHDWIGHT D. EISENHOWER ELEM.613341613051
03PALM BEACHEGRET LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10830341082344
03PALM BEACHELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1749641751163
03PALM BEACHEQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY142282141476
03PALM BEACHEVERGLADES ELEMENTARY11019541102852
03PALM BEACHFOREST HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11625461182450
03PALM BEACHFOREST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL993129993629
03PALM BEACHFREEDOM SHORES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL16218591631963
03PALM BEACHFRONTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10516641051072
03PALM BEACHGALAXY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL634824634030
03PALM BEACHGARDENS SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY ARTS I18061182833
03PALM BEACHGLADE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL565018564620
03PALM BEACHGLADES ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN213814212419
03PALM BEACHGOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10212531022248
03PALM BEACHGOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL15232271523627
03PALM BEACHGRASSY WATERS ELEMENTARY13017541301858
03PALM BEACHGREENACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10424491041367
03PALM BEACHGROVE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL13243201314330
03PALM BEACHH. L. JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHL14612691461075
03PALM BEACHHAGEN ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL12216561222051
03PALM BEACHHAMMOCK POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14114601411459
03PALM BEACHHERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL15925421602943
03PALM BEACHHIDDEN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL15714551571757
03PALM BEACHHIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14638221462950
03PALM BEACHHOPE LEARNING COMMUNITY OF RIVIERA900900
03PALM BEACHHOPE-CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11132341113426
03PALM BEACHIMAGINE SCHOOLS CHANCELLOR CAMPUS13214671311160
03PALM BEACHINDIAN PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14328331412842
03PALM BEACHINDIAN RIDGE SCHOOL100100
03PALM BEACHJ. C. MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHL10118601011954
03PALM BEACHJERRY THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL155668155868
03PALM BEACHJFK MEDICAL CENTER CHARTER941261941864
03PALM BEACHJOSEPH LITTLES-NGUZO SABA294114293138
03PALM BEACHJUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL12126511211464
03PALM BEACHJUPITER FARMS ELEMENTARY SCHL92873911255
03PALM BEACHK-8 FLVA VIRTUAL SCHOOL CONTINUITY200200
03PALM BEACHK. E. CUNNINGHAM/CANAL POINT ELEMEN515320513339
03PALM BEACHLAKE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL604533603047
03PALM BEACHLAKESIDE ACADEMY18282218616
03PALM BEACHLAMENSA ACADEMY-NEW GENERATION SCHO13462313468
03PALM BEACHLANTANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL402028873131
03PALM BEACHLIBERTY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1442645144961
03PALM BEACHLIMESTONE CREEK ELEM. SCHOOL127675127878
03PALM BEACHLINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL793732792934
03PALM BEACHLOXAHATCHEE GROVES ELEMENTARY772156751259
03PALM BEACHMANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL187381187771
03PALM BEACHMARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY139683139673
03PALM BEACHMEADOW PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL992447991661
03PALM BEACHMELALEUCA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14044211403925
03PALM BEACHMONTESSORI ACADEMYOF EARLY ENRICHME700700
03PALM BEACHMORIKAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL134384134189
03PALM BEACHNEW HORIZONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10317551032258
03PALM BEACHNORTH AREA ELEMENTARY TRANSITION SC100100
03PALM BEACHNORTH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL15420591542156
03PALM BEACHNORTH PALM BEACH ELEM. SCHOOL551855551853
03PALM BEACHNORTHBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10936391091948
03PALM BEACHNORTHMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL834723832942
03PALM BEACHORCHARD VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL902834902446
03PALM BEACHPAHOKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL604322602848
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH GARDENS ELEMENTARY1081061108681
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH MARITIME ACADEMY27470271556
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH PUBLIC SCHOOL5327553877
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH VIRTUAL142143135423
03PALM BEACHPALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14037321403426
03PALM BEACHPALMETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11231381101959
03PALM BEACHPANTHER RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL140482140774
03PALM BEACHPIERCE HAMMOCK ELEMENTARY10810671081855
03PALM BEACHPINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL903629902749
03PALM BEACHPINE JOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14616531451751
03PALM BEACHPIONEER PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL866012865814
03PALM BEACHPLEASANT CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL425014425221
03PALM BEACHPLUMOSA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS832439812546
03PALM BEACHPOINCIANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL89471891166
03PALM BEACHROLLING GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14138291413440
03PALM BEACHROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL823428133815
03PALM BEACHROSENWALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL394426392338
03PALM BEACHROYAL PALM BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10910631091465
03PALM BEACHS. D. SPADY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL87869871661
03PALM BEACHSANDPIPER SHORES ELEM. SCHOOL125877125881
03PALM BEACHSEMINOLE TRAILS ELEM. SCHOOL15228411522246
03PALM BEACHSOUTH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11053251104430
03PALM BEACHSOUTH OLIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL100679100384
03PALM BEACHSTARLIGHT COVE ELEMENTARY SCHL12637361263437
03PALM BEACHSUNRISE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1689731681559
03PALM BEACHSUNSET PALMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL157971157878
03PALM BEACHTIMBER TRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1486711481266
03PALM BEACHU. B. KINSEY/PALMVIEW ELEM.841452842140
03PALM BEACHVERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL145872145679
03PALM BEACHVILLAGE ACADEMY ON THE ART SARA J712727712734
03PALM BEACHWASHINGTON ELEM MAGNET SCHOOL703726713828
03PALM BEACHWATERS EDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL158386157687
03PALM BEACHWELLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL12510661252249
03PALM BEACHWEST GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14330411432151
03PALM BEACHWEST RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL865014875620
03PALM BEACHWESTERN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL4008040375
03PALM BEACHWESTWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL12035411203633
03PALM BEACHWHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL941453941760
03PALM BEACHWYNNEBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1401062140971