FCAT 2013 GRADES 3 THROUGH 10 READING AND GRADES 3 THROUGH 8 MATHEMATICS
Select Grade: Select District: Select School

GradeDistrictSchoolReading: Number of Students Taking Test 2012Reading: Number of Students Taking Test 2013Reading: Pct. Scoring at or above grade level 2012Reading: Pct. Scoring at or above grade level 2013Reading: Pct. Above Grade Level Difference between 2012 and 2013Reading: Pct. Scoring at lowest level 2012Reading: Pct. Scoring at lowest level 2013Reading: Pct. Lowest Level Difference between 2012 and 2013Math: Number of Students Taking Test 2012Math: Number of Students Taking Test 2013Math: Pct. Scoring at or above grade level 2012Math: Pct. Scoring at or above grade level 2013Math: Pct. Above Grade Level Difference between 2012 and 2013Math: Pct. Scoring at lowest level 2012Math: Pct. Scoring at lowest level 2013Math: Pct. Lowest Level Difference between 2012 and 2013
03PALM BEACH DISTRICT TOTALS GRADE 03135881379454540202001355513791565931918-1
03PALM BEACHACADEMY FOR POSITIVE LEARNING10890NN0NN10850NN0NN
03PALM BEACHACREAGE PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL6774607818127-5677478921493-6
03PALM BEACHADDISON MIZNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1611698080057216116976793671
03PALM BEACHALLAMANDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL117835658215161117835453-112142
03PALM BEACHBANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL148174707001614-21481746459-520233
03PALM BEACHBARTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1451652622-4384351451652250284722-25
03PALM BEACHBEACON COVE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL2913088786-12312913088483-1242
03PALM BEACHBELLE GLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL87102152386148-13871021830124835-13
03PALM BEACHBELVEDERE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL109773345122818-10109784160192513-12
03PALM BEACHBEN GAMLA-PALM BEACH24428867-2182-624418854-34473
03PALM BEACHBENOIST FARMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10991434852423-1109913948922297
03PALM BEACHBERKSHIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1771975551-421210177197646621310-3
03PALM BEACHBINKS FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1872049089-121-11872049483-11220
03PALM BEACHBOCA RATON CHARTER SCHOOL18215048-22824-418216729-38113827
03PALM BEACHBOCA RATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL655551554209-1165555462814151
03PALM BEACHBRIGHT FUTURES ACADEMY64688065-156191364685557216182
03PALM BEACHCALUSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1411447378553-214114372731792
03PALM BEACHCHARTER SCHOOL OF BOYNTON BEACH77952721-635511677951919051532
03PALM BEACHCHOLEE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1791494331-122638121791495656017214
03PALM BEACHCITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL167162626641714-31671617167-412142
03PALM BEACHCLIFFORD O TAYLOR/KIRKLANE ELE1832103235338424183210364593028-2
03PALM BEACHCORAL REEF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1681657572-378116816575816781
03PALM BEACHCORAL SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11791556051510-5114914551620211
03PALM BEACHCROSSPOINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL143139495012017-3143139575702221-1
03PALM BEACHCRYSTAL LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL119956965-410144120956666012186
03PALM BEACHCYPRESS TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL112856562-39134111856865-311143
03PALM BEACHDAYSTAR ACADEMY OF EXCEL CHART22255064143216-162225016166460-4
03PALM BEACHDEL PRADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL2141388377-645121413879790792
03PALM BEACHDIAMOND VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL214153434962920-92141534457133124-7
03PALM BEACHDISCOVERY KEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1331447975-43521331447160-11693
03PALM BEACHDR. MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE ELEM.76743445112116-57674475141816-2
03PALM BEACHDWIGHT D. EISENHOWER ELEM.6179414653327-661795148-33027-3
03PALM BEACHEGRET LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1081013429-5303331081014431-13233815
03PALM BEACHELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL174170646849901751706366311110
03PALM BEACHEQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY1421348287521-114113476782462
03PALM BEACHEVERGLADES ELEMENTARY110107546171918-1110107525752817-11
03PALM BEACHFOREST HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1161354641-52522-31181355052224240
03PALM BEACHFOREST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL9911529356314413991142936736393
03PALM BEACHFREEDOM SHORES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL16214859590182021631486353-1019212
03PALM BEACHFRONTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL105106647171611-510510672764109-1
03PALM BEACHGALAXY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL6374243064842-66374303114036-4
03PALM BEACHGARDENS SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY ARTS I18176182210001817337138280-28
03PALM BEACHGLADE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL5659188-105047-35660202224645-1
03PALM BEACHGLADES ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN21191426123821-1721191947282411-13
03PALM BEACHGOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL102104536310121311021044859112215-7
03PALM BEACHGOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1521622738113230-21521622749223623-13
03PALM BEACHGRASSY WATERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL130975452-217247130975856-21816-2
03PALM BEACHGREENACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1041224943-62422-21041226753-1413207
03PALM BEACHGROVE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL132120202774333-10131120303664336-7
03PALM BEACHH. L. JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL14614569745126-614614575816106-4
03PALM BEACHHAGEN ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL122133566591615-11221335165142017-3
03PALM BEACHHAMMOCK POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1411556065514151141155595901412-2
03PALM BEACHHERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1591644237-5253051601644332-1129389
03PALM BEACHHIDDEN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1571555554-1141951571555750-717192
03PALM BEACHHIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1461512219-3384571461515048-229334
03PALM BEACHHOPE LEARNING COMMUNITY OF RIVIERA94NNNNNN94NNNNNN
03PALM BEACHHOPE-CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1111403432-2323971111412643173431-3
03PALM BEACHIMAGINE SCHOOLS CHANCELLOR CAMPUS1321166765-21411-31311166061111110
03PALM BEACHINDIAN PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1431223334128346141122424862823-5
03PALM BEACHINDIAN RIDGE SCHOOL14NNNNNN14NNNNNN
03PALM BEACHJ. C. MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1011136055-5181911011135455119212
03PALM BEACHJERRY THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1551606866-26137155160686808113
03PALM BEACHJFK MEDICAL CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL949861643128-4949864706187-11
03PALM BEACHJOSEPH LITTLES-NGUZO SABA29181411-34133-82919385-33314211
03PALM BEACHJUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1211165146-5262601211166459-514206
03PALM BEACHJUPITER FARMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL921177365-888091116557217125-7
03PALM BEACHK. E. CUNNINGHAM/CANAL POINT ELEMEN51572019-15339-1451573933-63319-14
03PALM BEACHLAKE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL60623331-24540-560624765183023-7
03PALM BEACHLAKESIDE ACADEMY1816226-1628694118166191361632
03PALM BEACHLANTANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL40782826-220381887783140931376
03PALM BEACHLIBERTY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1441914540-5262821441916154-792617
03PALM BEACHLIMESTONE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1271717580564-21271717881384-4
03PALM BEACHLINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL79653225-737469796534491529290
03PALM BEACHLOXAHATCHEE GROVES ELEMENTARY77845649-72115-675845954-512186
03PALM BEACHMANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1871568176-532-11871567174375-2
03PALM BEACHMARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY1391378380-364-213913773861365-1
03PALM BEACHMEADOW PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL991034747024273991036150-1116237
03PALM BEACHMELALEUCA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1401352139184430-141401342559343917-22
03PALM BEACHMONTESSORI ACADEMY OF EARLY ENRICHM712N25NN17N712N58NN25N
03PALM BEACHMORIKAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL134116848403301341168993410-1
03PALM BEACHNEW HORIZONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10388555941719210388586352214-8
03PALM BEACHNORTH AREA ELEMENTARY TRANSITION SC11NNNNNN11NNNNNN
03PALM BEACHNORTH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1541295950-920244154129566152119-2
03PALM BEACHNORTH PALM BEACH ELEM. SCHOOL55515535-2018291155505342-11183416
03PALM BEACHNORTHBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10994394673623-13109944863151913-6
03PALM BEACHNORTHMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL83862319-44744-383864224-18294314
03PALM BEACHORCHARD VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL901013432-228368901014651524273
03PALM BEACHPAHOKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL60552220-243551260554844-42827-1
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH GARDENS ELEMENTARY108142617091014410814281832682
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH MARITIME ACADEMY27527056-144211727525646-1015194
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH PUBLIC SCHOOL53767574-129753767786987-1
03PALM BEACHPALM BEACH VIRTUAL14184372292117-413182367445422-32
03PALM BEACHPALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL140156323643729-81401562637113428-6
03PALM BEACHPALMETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1121093834-4313651101095956-319201
03PALM BEACHPANTHER RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1401408279-346214014074795770
03PALM BEACHPIERCE HAMMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL10810767725105-5108107556381811-7
03PALM BEACHPINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL90832925-436461090834946-327281
03PALM BEACHPINE JOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1461625354116182145161515981715-2
03PALM BEACHPIONEER PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL86831222106053-786831441275840-18
03PALM BEACHPLEASANT CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL42551427135031-1942552133125231-21
03PALM BEACHPLUMOSA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS83773955162419-581774649325294
03PALM BEACHPOINCIANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL89887163-84141089886656-1011198
03PALM BEACHRENAISSANCE CHARTER SCHL WEST PALMN84N35NN38NN85N34NN27N
03PALM BEACHROLLING GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1411412928-13837-11411414035-534340
03PALM BEACHROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL82742824-434471313741532173835-3
03PALM BEACHROSENWALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL39452651254418-2639453880422311-12
03PALM BEACHROYAL PALM BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1091276357-6101111091276562-314162
03PALM BEACHS. D. SPADY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL87846967-288087846163216193
03PALM BEACHSANDPIPER SHORES ELEM. SCHOOL1251297771-68911251298171-1087-1
03PALM BEACHSEMINOLE TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL152134415092824-41521344672262212-10
03PALM BEACHSOMERSET ACADEMY BOCA EASTN23N87NN9NN23N65NN13N
03PALM BEACHSOUTH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL11093252725335-18110943040104433-11
03PALM BEACHSOUTH OLIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1001147978-16601001148481-3330
03PALM BEACHSTARLIGHT COVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1261503629-73735-21261503734-334373
03PALM BEACHSUNRISE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL168156737309112168156596910158-7
03PALM BEACHSUNSET PALMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL15715771831293-61571577884684-4
03PALM BEACHTIMBER TRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1481767174368214817666737128-4
03PALM BEACHU. B. KINSEY/PALMVIEW ELEMENTARY8479525971413-184794051112110-11
03PALM BEACHVERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1451567271-181021451567974-56137
03PALM BEACHVILLAGE ACADEMY ON THE ART SARA J71672733627281716734373273710
03PALM BEACHWASHINGTON ELEM MAGNET SCHOOL7064262713736-171642850223822-16
03PALM BEACHWATERS EDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL158132868603521571328781-663-3
03PALM BEACHWELLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL12514866693101551251474965162215-7
03PALM BEACHWEST GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1431234136-53028-2143123515212119-2
03PALM BEACHWEST RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL861011428145043-7871012038185637-19
03PALM BEACHWESTERN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL40408065-1503340407570-5330
03PALM BEACHWESTWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1201414133-8353721201413331-23635-1
03PALM BEACHWHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL94101537522143-11941016077171710-7
03PALM BEACHWYNNEBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL1401326261-1109-114013271811094-5